Wireless Access

Reply
Aruba Employee
Posts: 57
Registered: ‎07-24-2014

Is FTRJ8519P1BNL-PT comaptible with M3 controller?

Hi All,

 

I would like to confirm if FTRJ8519P1BNL-PT is comaptible with M3 controller or not. I checked in Aruba Interoperability list and I do not see it listed.

 

Below is the output about the SFP being used;

 

# show interface gigabitethernet 0/0 transceiver

Module is SFP
Manufacturer : FINISAR CORP.
Part Number : FTRJ8519P1BNL-PT, rev: A
S/N : P9H17A4
Date Code : 060501 Lot:
Optional Signals : LOS Tx Disable
Supported Modes : 1000Base-SX, LC Connector

 

Thanks in advance.

 

Regards,

 

Karthikeyan Mookkandi

Guru Elite
Posts: 20,820
Registered: ‎03-29-2007

Re: Is FTRJ8519P1BNL-PT comaptible with M3 controller?

If it is not on the list or in the M3 installation guide, it is not supported.  It might work, though.



Colin Joseph
Aruba Customer Engineering

Looking for an Answer? Search the Community Knowledge Base Here: Community Knowledge Base

Aruba Employee
Posts: 57
Registered: ‎07-24-2014

Re: Is FTRJ8519P1BNL-PT comaptible with M3 controller?

Thank you!
Search Airheads
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: