Wired Intelligent Edge (Campus Switching and Routing)

Reply
Occasional Contributor I

Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ (J9772A) SFP ports modules?

I am having trouble finding documentation on which SFP modules to purchase for the Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ (J9772A).

MVP Expert

Re: Aruba 2530 48G PoE+ (J9772A) SFP ports modules?

Always start looking at latest active HPE (Aruba) QuickSpecs for the SKU you have to deal with, here.

 

Aruba 2530 Switch Series has this QuickSpecs document: here you will find exact original HPE Aruba SKU for SFP Transceivers you're looking for.

 

Transceivers:

  • Aruba 100M SFP LC FX 2km MMF Transceiver J9054D
  • Aruba 1G SFP RJ45 T 100m Cat5e Transceiver J8177D
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC SX 500m OM2 MMF Transceiver J4858D
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LX 10km SMF Transceiver J4859D
  • Aruba 1G SFP LC LH 70km SMF Transceiver J4860D

You can't go wrong with those ones.

Search Airheads
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: