Wireless Access

Reply
Highlighted
Contributor II

7210 Controller

Ok, thought this was an easy question but having trouble finding answer on internet and from support.  Currently we are using a multimode patch cable from 0/0/0 to core switch.  We are migrating to a new core switch and wondered do I have to stay multi-mode or can I use single mode since I have plenty of fiber patch cables and GBICS.  Not sure the GBIC in the controller is MM or SM or both.


Accepted Solutions
Contributor II

Re: 7210 Controller

Found white paper finally.  Thanks!

View solution in original post


All Replies
Contributor II

Re: 7210 Controller

Found white paper finally.  Thanks!

View solution in original post

Search Airheads
cancel
Showing results for 
Search instead for 
Did you mean: